Oxygen Aviation’s charter experts are available 24/7.  Enquire now for a free quotation. +44 1403 237 010

CHARTER A PRIVATE JET TO EURO 2020 MATCHES ACROSS EUROPE

Football - Goal
Phenom 100 Exterior Updated

DATES AND LOCATIONS

The rescheduled UEFA EURO 2020 dates in 2021 have been announced.

24 European national teams will compete in 10 different stages of Euro 2020. In honour of the championships 60th anniversary, the 2020 tournament will be held across 11 cities across Europe instead of just one country.

Demand for private jets for the UEFA Euro 2020 football matches will be very high close to the event. We strongly recommend booking in advance to secure aircraft availability and your preferred airport time slots.

Covid restrictions and testing requirements vary between each country, so please check in advance what you will need to do, to be granted entry.
Or check with us and we will gladly assist you. 

Rome

Olimpico, Roma
Closest airport: Rome Ciampino

Baku

Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku
Closest airport: Baku Heydar Aliyev Intl Airport

Copenhagen

Telia Parken, Copenhagen
Closest airport: Copenhagen Kastrup

St Petersburg

Saint Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
Closest airport: St Petersburg Pulkovo

Bucharest

National Arena, Bucharest
Closest airport: Henri Coandă (Otopeni)

Amsterdam

Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
Closest airport: Amsterdam Schiphol

London

Wembley Stadium, London
Closest airport: London RAF Northolt is the closest airport, but due to likely restrictions there over the period, we would recommend using London Luton.

Glasgow

Hampden Park, Glasgow
Closest airport: Glasgow Prestwick

Budapest

Puskas Arena, Budapest
Closest airport: Budapest Franz Liszt

Munich

Allianz Arena, München
Closest airport: Munich München

Seville
La Cartuja in Seville
Closest airport: Sevilla, Seville

THE MATCHES

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (21:00, Rome)

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (15:00, Baku)
Group B: Denmark vs Finland (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England vs Croatia (15:00, London)
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest)
Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (18:00, St Petersburg)
Group E: Spain vs Sweden (21:00, Seville)

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (18:00, Budapest)
Group F: France vs Germany (21:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group A: Turkey vs Wales (18:00, Baku)
Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
Group D: England vs Scotland (21:00, London)

Saturday 19 June

Every goal on Portugal’s road to EURO 2020

Group F: Hungary vs France (15:00, Budapest)
Group F: Portugal vs Germany (18:00, Munich)
Group E: Spain vs Poland (21:00, Seville)

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (18:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (18:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia vs Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland vs Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (21:00, London)
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (18:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden vs Poland (18:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany vs Hungary (21:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)

The top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through.

Rest days on 24 and 25 June

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16

Saturday 26 June

1: 2A vs 2B (18:00, Amsterdam)
2: 1A vs 2C (21:00, London)

Sunday 27 June

3: 1C vs 3D/E/F (18:00, Budapest)
4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (21:00, Seville)

Monday 28 June

5: 2D vs 2E (18:00, Copenhagen)
6: 1F vs 3A/B/C (21:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday 29 June

7: 1D vs 2F (18:00, London)
8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (21:00, Glasgow)

Rest days on 30 June and 1 July

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (18:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (21:00, Munich)

Saturday 3 July

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (18:00, Baku)
QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (21:00, Rome)

Rest days on 4 and 5 July

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (21:00, London)

Wednesday 7 July

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (21:00, London)

Rest days on 8, 9, 10 July

Final

Sunday 11 July

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (21:00, London)

CONTACT INFORMATION

Oxygen Aviation’s team of private jet experts are available to assist you 24/7 by phone on: +44 1403 237 010 or by to Email: sales@oxygen.aero

Elegant senior man sitting inside private jet airplane and holding digital tablet.

Oxygen Aviation’s charter experts are available 24/7.  Enquire now for a free quotation. +44 1403 237 010